Extended Community

From Graphic Design Arnhem
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Alumni

CLASS OF 2020

Name Internship Place of Work
Gajana Aslanjan Kummer & Herrman Studio Gajana Aslanjan
Fransiska Froebe Raw Color -
Bin Han Colophon -
Romy Heijne Z33 Studio Het is wat Het is
Merel IJpelaar Uniform-Agri -
Nicole Jansen Plaatsmaken Plaatsmaken
Norah Maat Seibella Slow Motion Games
Benjimin Mcmillan Laura Pappa Elisabeth Klement Letters & Plaatjes
Noa Moll Glamcult
Hannah Ploeg WOAU! Catalogue Tree
Sam Reith Katja Gretzinger -
Ryanne-Joy Roskam Hoax -
Guylim Shim O.OO -
Carmen Steenbrink Raw Color -
Merel Steneker Onomatopee -
Jonathan Tams Studio Renate Boere Studio Jonathan Tams
Falco van Burg Thonik Thonik
Kim van Dorst Studio Boot -
Marleen van Zalm Kummer & Herrman Ontwerpstudio Zalm
Joost Vullings Exchange Fine Arts, ZhdK, Zurich -

CLASS OF 2019

Name Internship Place of Work
Einar Andersen Open Source Publishing Brussels [-]
Marlou Bleijenberg Riso Wiso Marlou Bleijenberg
Anne de Bekker Studio Hands Arnhem maakt
Iris de Graaf Brum Design Studio Ajeto
Michelle de Leeuw Multitude VES & CO
Heike Renéer de Wit Publication Studio Rotterdam -
Remo Deijns Associates Partners & Sons Vandenberg Concept
Esmee Ellson Studio Hands Arnhem Tineke Werkt
Nikki Gersen Dana Dijkgraaf Dana Dijkgraaf
Reinier Hijmans - CRECS
Sharon Hoogers Studio Floor Bijkersma Total Creation
Gokhant Kaman - Gokhant Kaman
Nikki Loef Circus Engelbregt Studio Artics
Bella Donna Nag Orkater Amsterdam Studio Room
Niels Otterman Studio Louter Studio Niels Otterman
Jody Peters Haller Brun Studio Jody Peters
Pamina Reisinger O.OO -
Emma Singleton Slavs and Tatars Damn Magazine
Nienke Temmink Marloes de Laat Studio Nienke Temmink
Kimberley ter Heerdt zerodotzero Kimberley ter Heerdt
Marius Tetlie Selam X Tetlie.xyz
Zsa Zsa Tuffy We Became Aware -
Jesse van Meel Studio Renate Boere Hey Hey de Haas
Marleen Vos Studio Hendriksen BRND MGMT
Jodie Wijermars Koehorst in 't Veld Jodie Wijermars
Katharine Wimett ARK Amsterdam Cabinet Magazine
Isabel Zoetbrood - -

CLASS OF 2018

Name Internship Place of Work
Lydienne Albertoe - L.L Albertoe
Martijn de Lange - -
Sandra Filippine - Sandra Filippine
Wietske Flederus Kellenberger - White London Wietske Flederus
Leonie Gores - [Time framed]
[Tim Laurijns] - Touchtribe
Niels Otterman Untold Stories Niels Otterman
[Shirin Pfisterer] - -
Bas Postma Vruchtvlees Diep Arnhem
Rosanne Raaijman - Rosanne Raaijman
Jeanine van Berkel - CBK Rotterdam
Max Waelbers Kummer & Herrman Max Waelbers
Emma Ward - Emma Ward
Oscar van Leest - Hobo Hi-Fi
Jesse Wensing YURR Studio zwtsr
Lola Beumer - SAZZA

CLASS OF 2017

Name Internship Place of Work
Bernts Denise David Laport -
[Astrid Feringa] Fak'ugesi Go Short
Sandra Filippine Studio Tankboys Stichting Vluchteling
Julia Gandolfi - Studio Julia Gandolfi
Charlotte Hofman ATTAK Platvorm
Sadaf Nadimi Moment Design Visual Designer Delft University
Patrick Sanders Mainstudio Unsalted Unbuttered
Suzanne Soulier - Studio Soulier
Maartje Trimpe Burger - Cycloon
Kai Udema LAVA Beiijing Studio Kai Udema
Jurrit van der Ploeg Hoick Studios Studio Jurrit van der Ploeg
Jelijn Verhoeven - SKARV
Stijn van Hapert - -
Timon K. Hooftman - T-Orbital
Maloe Brinkman Koehorst in 't Veld Maloe Brinkman

CLASS OF 2016

Name Internship Place of Work
Bakker Judith LHgwr Vigor & Zest
Daan Ruijter De Designpolitie -
Dieuwertje Luitse Studio Katja Gretzinger Studio Dieuwertje Luitse
Ernst van Hoek Slavs and Tatars Ernst van Hoek
Floor Weijs Studio Boy Vereecken Working Girls
Lieke de Blank Buurmen Idas B.V.
Sander Molenaar Puma + Team Thursday FUGA
Madelon Balk Glamcult Studio Edhv
Julia Janssen Lesley Moore Studio Julia Janssen
[Marleen Krijnen] Onomatopee [Quoratiogroep]
[Sanne Walvius] Noviki Graphic Studio, POLAND + LUST [Multitude]
Valerie van Zuijlen [Linked by Air] [Labnest]
Yvy Bakker Jimmy Nelson Pictures [Bijenkorf]
Rob Scheurwater Studio de Ronners [MooiMerk]
Maaike Besseling Frédéric Teschner Studio (FR) Maaike Besseling
[ Kemal Eroglu] Circus Engelbregt -
Eva Roos Kwant Fivethousand Fingers (CA) Vrijeschool Parcival - Eva Roos Kwant
Ilse Hofs - -
Agnes Kroon - -
Maarten Scherpenzeel - Hantverk
Berit Smit Abäke (UK) -

CLASS OF 2015

Name Internship Place of Work
Suzanne Bas - ACSI Publishing
Jorian Bekker - -
Janne Beldman - Studio Janne Beldman + Spread Mag
Lotte Bögels - Proud Nerds
Merel Buijs - Financiele Dagblad
Julia Carvalho de Aguiar - WHAVEL
Astrid de Jong De Jongens Ronner De Rechtleggers
Sido Dekker Atelier Atli Himarsson Edhv
Julia Janssen Lesley Moore De Rechtleggers
Lisan Dierikx - Makro
[Sanne Walvius] Noviki Graphic Studio, POLAND + LUST [Multitude]
Lieke Duchatteau - Groeneveld Sign Systems
Joanne Hakkert Koehorst in 't Veld Full frame
Sjoerd Hoekstra - Flirt Creativity + Sjoerd Hoekstra Ontwerp

CLASS OF 2014

CLASS OF 2013

CLASS OF 2012

CLASS OF 2011

CLASS OF 2010

Past + Guest Teachers

Roel Roscam Abbing

Manetta Berends

Aymeric Mansoux

Dennis de Bel

Femke Herregraven